WOSTI: Sports information on television at an international level.
WOSTI is a leading company in information related to sports broadcasting guides
Wosti -Matches for today tuesday, 19-03-2024 | ||||
Champions League Femenina | ||||
22:45 |
| Ajax Femenino | Chelsea Femenino | |
Copa de la Liga Argentina | ||||
05:15 | | Unión Santa Fe | Central Córdoba | |
Tomorrow wednesday, 20-03-2024 | ||||
Champions League Femenina | ||||
01:00 |
| Benfica Femenino | O. Lyonnais Femenino |
|
22:45 |
| BK Häcken Women | PSG Femenino |
|
Copa de la Liga Argentina | ||||
05:15 | | Argentinos Juniors | Rosario Central | |
Thursday, 21-03-2024 | ||||
I-League | ||||
15:30 | | Neroca FC | TRAU FC | |
Copa Argentina | ||||
05:10 |
| Atlético Tucumán | Defensores Belgrano | |
Copa de la Liga Argentina | ||||
03:00 | | San Lorenzo | Godoy Cruz | |
05:15 | | Belgrano | Lanús | |
Friendly | ||||
00:45 | | San Marino | Saint Kitts and Nevis | |
22:00 | | Chipre | Letonia |
|
JJOO Femeninos | ||||
00:00 | | Sorteo París 2024 |
| |
JJOO Masculinos | ||||
00:00 | | Sorteo París 2024 | ||
UEFA EURO 2024 | ||||
22:00 |
| Georgia | Luxemburgo |
|
Friday, 22-03-2024 | ||||
Campeonato Catarinense | ||||
04:30 | | Barra do Garças FC | Criciúma | |
Campeonato Mineiro | ||||
04:00 | | Patrocinense | Ipatinga MG | |
CONCACAF Nations League | ||||
PD |
| Estados Unidos | Jamaica | |
07:15 |
| Panama | México |
|
Copa Argentina | ||||
01:45 |
| Defensa y Justicia | At. Rafaela | |
04:00 |
| Racing Avellaneda | San Martín Burzaco | |
23:00 |
| Newell's Old Boys | Midland | |
Friendly | ||||
00:45 | | Portugal | Suecia |
|
21:00 | | Armenia | Kosovo |
|
22:00 | | Noruega | República Checa |
|
Regionalliga | ||||
23:00 | | FC Homburg | Stuttgart II | |
UEFA EURO 2024 | ||||
00:45 |
| Bosnia | Ucrania |
|
00:45 |
| Israel | Islandia |
|
00:45 |
| Grecia | Kazajistán |
|
00:45 |
| Polonia | Estonia |
|
00:45 |
| Gales | Finlandia |
|
Saturday, 23-03-2024 | ||||
I-League | ||||
13:30 | | Real Kashmir FC | Mohammedan Sporting Club |
|
Copa Argentina | ||||
01:15 |
| Independiente | Laferrere | |
Friendly | ||||
00:45 | | Holanda | Escocia |
|
01:30 | | España | Colombia |
|
MLS | ||||
23:00 | | New York RB | Inter Miami CF | |
23:00 | | New England Revolution | Chicago Fire |
|
NWSL | ||||
05:00 | | Orlando Pride | Angel City FC | |
06:30 | | Utah Royals FC | North Carolina Courage |
|
Sunday, 24-03-2024 | ||||
Campeonato Mineiro | ||||
02:30 | | Pouso Alegre | Athletic Club MG | |
CONCACAF Nations League | ||||
01:00 | | Trinidad y Tobago | Canadá |
|
04:15 | | Costa Rica | Honduras |
|
MLS | ||||
04:30 | | Vancouver Whitecaps | Real Salt Lake |
|
04:30 | | Toronto FC | Atlanta United |
|
04:30 | | Orlando City | Austin FC |
|
04:30 | | FC Cincinnati | New York City |
|
04:30 | | Charlotte FC | Columbus Crew |
|
05:30 | | Sporting KC | LA Galaxy |
|
05:30 | | St. Louis City SC | DC United |
|
06:30 | | Colorado Rapids | Houston Dynamo |
|
07:30 | | Portland Timbers | Philadelphia Union |
|
07:30 | | San Jose Earthquakes | Seattle Sounders |
|
07:30 | | Los Angeles FC | Nashville SC |
|
NWSL | ||||
01:00 | | Chicago Red Stars | OL Reign |
|
04:30 | | Washington Spirit | Bay FC |
|
05:30 | | Houston Dash | Racing Louisville |
|
07:00 | | San Diego Wave FC | Kansas City Current |
|
Monday, 25-03-2024 | ||||
Copa Argentina | ||||
04:00 |
| Godoy Cruz | San Martín | |
04:00 |
| Platense | Olimpo | |
NWSL | ||||
04:00 | | Portland Thorns | NJ/NY Gotham FC |
|
Wednesday, 27-03-2024 | ||||
Campeonato Paulista | ||||
04:00 | | Santos | RB Bragantino | |
04:00 | | Palmeiras | Grêmio Novorizontino | |
Copa Argentina | ||||
04:00 |
| Arsenal Sarandí | Estudiantes RC | |
04:00 |
| CA Colón | Los Andes | |
04:00 |
| Unión Santa Fe | Gimnasia y Esgrima | |
04:00 |
| Independiente Rivadavia | Argentinos Quilmes | |
04:00 |
| Almirante Brown | San Martín Tucumán | |
04:00 |
| CA Huracán | Villa Mitre | |
04:00 |
| Central Córdoba | Quilmes | |
Thursday, 28-03-2024 | ||||
Champions League Femenina | ||||
22:45 |
| FC Barcelona Femenino | SK Brann Femenino |
|
Friday, 29-03-2024 | ||||
Liga 1 Perú | ||||
01:00 | | Deportivo Garcilaso | Comerciantes Unidos | |
06:00 | | Alianza Lima | CD Los Chankas | |
Saturday, 30-03-2024 | ||||
Carioca Série A | ||||
04:00 | | Nova Iguaçu | CR Flamengo | |
04:00 | | Boavista SC | Botafogo | |
Liga 1 Perú | ||||
05:00 | | Cusco FC | Unión Comercio | |
MLS | ||||
23:00 | | Philadelphia Union | Minnesota Utd. |
|
NWSL | ||||
04:00 | | Orlando Pride | Chicago Red Stars |
|
07:00 | | San Diego Wave FC | OL Reign |
|
23:30 | | Kansas City Current | Angel City FC |
|
Sunday, 31-03-2024 | ||||
Campeonato Mineiro | ||||
20:00 | | Patrocinense | Democrata GV | |
Copa de la Liga Argentina | ||||
04:00 | | Boca Juniors | San Lorenzo | |
04:00 | | Independiente | Atlético Tucumán | |
04:00 | | Lanús | Unión Santa Fe | |
04:00 | | Tigre | Belgrano | |
04:00 | | Gimnasia LP | Deportivo Riestra | |
04:00 | | Rosario Central | Barracas Central | |
04:00 | | Defensa y Justicia | Estudiantes LP | |
04:00 | | Platense | Godoy Cruz | |
04:00 | | Sarmiento | Newell's Old Boys | |
04:00 | | Instituto | Argentinos Juniors | |
04:00 | | Independiente Rivadavia | Banfield | |
04:00 | | CA Huracán | River Plate | |
04:00 | | Central Córdoba | Racing Avellaneda | |
04:00 | | Talleres Córdoba | Vélez Sarsfield | |
Liga 1 Perú | ||||
00:15 | | Atlético Grau | Carlos A. Mannucci | |
02:45 | | Melgar | Cienciano | |
07:00 | | U. César Vallejo | Universitario | |
MLS | ||||
01:00 | | Colorado Rapids | Los Angeles FC |
|
04:30 | | DC United | CF Montréal |
|
04:30 | | Toronto FC | Sporting KC |
|
04:30 | | Orlando City | New York RB |
|
04:30 | | Inter Miami CF | New York City |
|
04:30 | | Charlotte FC | FC Cincinnati |
|
05:30 | | Houston Dynamo | San Jose Earthquakes |
|
05:30 | | Nashville SC | Columbus Crew |
|
05:30 | | Austin FC | FC Dallas |
|
07:30 | | Real Salt Lake | St. Louis City SC |
|
08:30 | | LA Galaxy | Seattle Sounders |
|
08:30 | | Vancouver Whitecaps | Portland Timbers |
|
NWSL | ||||
04:00 | | North Carolina Courage | NJ/NY Gotham FC |
|
04:30 | | Portland Thorns | Racing Louisville |
|
08:00 | | Bay FC | Houston Dash |
|
23:00 | | Washington Spirit | Utah Royals FC |
|
Monday, 01-04-2024 | ||||
Liga 1 Perú | ||||
00:00 | | Sport Huancayo | AD Tarma | |
02:00 | | Sport Boys A. | Alianza Atlético | |
02:30 | | UTC Cajamarca | Sporting Cristal | |
MLS | ||||
01:30 | | Atlanta United | Chicago Fire |
|
WOSTI is a leading company in information related to sports broadcasting guides
Wosti - All the information you need for Live Football matches on TV today offered in the India comes together on this weekly Football TV guide where you can find all details of televised matches for free-to-air and paid TV channels.
In the upcoming days, a total of 116 live football matches out of 17 different competitions have already been confirmed and are yet to be played, those are:
18 Copa de la Liga Argentina, 4 Champions League Femenina, 1 JJOO Masculinos, 1 JJOO Femeninos, 7 Friendly, 14 Copa Argentina, 2 I-League, 6 UEFA EURO 2024, 3 Campeonato Mineiro, 1 Campeonato Catarinense, 4 CONCACAF Nations League, 1 Regionalliga, 14 NWSL, 27 MLS, 2 Campeonato Paulista, 9 Liga 1 Perú, 2 Carioca Série A
24 matches are available on free-to-air TV so you know which channels to watch on television or online. However, to watch the other 92, you will have had to subscribe to one of the payment operators marketed in India. In addition, channels that usually broadcast Football matches on TV are the ones that stand out like, Star Sports, JIO Cinema, DAZN, Hotstar, Eurosport and many more.
To know more about Live Football matches today on TV, you can check all times and channels of the upcoming matches and competitions, some of which are: Premier League, Champions League, Indian Super League, I-League, Champions league, UEFA Euro, FIFA World Cup, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1 and all other national and international leagues. You can also check all football matches for teams like barç, Real Madrid, Liverpool, Chelsea, Rangers and a lot more from all India and international football categories.
Sports in India are an important part of the culture and daily life of the population. Cricket, whose television rights are very valuable, is the most popular and followed sport in the country, and is considered the national sport of India.
Television companies compete to obtain the rights to broadcast the most important live cricket matches today, such as the Indian Premier League (IPL) and the Cricket World Cup. The television rights for the IPL have been sold for record amounts. The Indian cricket team is one of the most successful internationally and has won several championships, including the 1983 Cricket World Cup and the 2011 Cricket World Cup.
Football is also a popular sport in India, although the country has not had much success internationally.
Hockey is another popular sport in India and the national team has won 8 Olympic gold medals.
Tennis is a growing sport in India and the country has produced some of the best tennis players in the world, such as Sania Mirza and Mahesh Bhupathi.
Boxing is also popular in India and the country has produced some of the best boxers in the world, such as Vijender Singh and Mary Kom.
Badminton, also very popular in India, has produced top players such as Saina Nehwal and PV Sindhu.
Important: This website is a TV Guide. You cannot watch games from this website as we do not have the rights to do so. We do not broadcast or provide illegal links to broadcasts.